Is Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix Wheat Free?

Description
Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix is a naturally flavored, sugar-free mix that is gluten-free, keto-friendly, vegetarian, non-GMO, soy-free, and dairy-free. It takes less than 15 minutes to make and yields 12 servings. The mix incorporates monkfruit, a superfood that is 300 times sweeter than sugar and does not contain stevia, maltitol, or artificial ingredients. Users rave about the taste and texture of the muffins, with many appreciating that they are suitable for a keto diet.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix is a naturally flavored, sugar-free mix that is gluten-free, keto-friendly, vegetarian, non-GMO, soy-free, and dairy-free. It takes less than 15 minutes to make and yields 12 servings. The mix incorporates monkfruit, a superfood that is 300 times sweeter than sugar and does not contain stevia, maltitol, or artificial ingredients. Users rave about the taste and texture of the muffins, with many appreciating that they are suitable for a keto diet.
Ingredients
Almond Flour, Fiber Blend (oat Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Cellulose, Psyllium, And Sugarcane Fiber), Tapioca Starch, Non-gmo Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener (erythritol And Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Flour, Blueberry Flavored Bits (soluble Corn Fiber, Rice Flour, Degermed Corn Grits, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Extracts (color), Citric Acid, Monk Fruit Extract), Fava Bean Protein, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Mixed Tocopherols. This Product Contains Tree Nuts (almond And Coconut).
Check Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Lakanto Blueberry Muffin Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


