Is Lakanto Classic Monkfruit 1:1 Sugar Substitute, 16 oz. Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 1:1 sugar substitute provides a sweet, sugar-like taste with a subtle cooling aftertaste noted by some reviewers. Granular, free-flowing texture dissolves well in beverages and bakes; users commonly employ it for coffee, baking, and sauces. Reviews mention occasional clumping, effective browning, and variable results in yeast breads, and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Lakanto Classic Monkfruit 1:1 Sugar Substitute, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakanto Classic Monkfruit 1:1 Sugar Substitute, 16 oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoMeijerThrive Market

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking