Is Lakanto Double Chocolate Cookie Mix Sweetened With Monk Fruit Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • almond flour

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Non-gmo Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener [erythritol And Monkfruit Extract], Chocolate Chips [unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol, Tapioca Fiber, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Monkfruit Extract], Dutched Cocoa, Sugarcane Fiber, Allulose, Psyllium, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Tree Nuts [almonds].

Check Lakanto Double Chocolate Cookie Mix Sweetened With Monk Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking