Is Lakanto Maple Flavoured Syrup With Monkfruit Sweetener Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glycerine, Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener (Erythritol and Monk Fruit Extract (1%)), Natural Flavour, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Cellulose Gum), Natural Colour (150a), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative [Potassium Sorbate].

Check Lakanto Maple Flavoured Syrup With Monkfruit Sweetener against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping