Is Lakanto Monkfruit No Sugar Added Maple Flavoured Syrup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glycerine, Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener (Erythritol and Monk Fruit Extract (1%)), Natural Flavour, Salt, Vegetable Gum (Cellulose Gum), Natural Colour (150a), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Lakanto Monkfruit No Sugar Added Maple Flavoured Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Monkfruit No Sugar Added Maple Flavoured Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Lakanto Monkfruit No Sugar Added Maple Flavoured Syrup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


