Is Lakanto No Added Sugar Energy Ball Mix Mocha Cocoa 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lakanto Golden Monkfruit Sweetener (Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Coconut Flour (22%), Flax Meal, Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder Low Sodium (9%), Pea Protein Isolate, Quinoa Flour, Shredded Coconut (4%), Inulin (Chicory Root Fibre), Natural Coffee Flavour (0.8%)

Check Lakanto No Added Sugar Energy Ball Mix Mocha Cocoa 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lakanto No Added Sugar Energy Ball Mix Mocha Cocoa 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemMeal PrepBaking