Is Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G) Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated liquid sweetener delivers a clean sweet flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that dissolves easily in hot or cold beverages. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, sauces, and desserts, reviewers praise convenient dispensing and packaging while some report pronounced sweetness or a mild aftertaste for certain palates, notably so.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural citrus flavors
natural citrus flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated liquid sweetener delivers a clean sweet flavor with a smooth, syrupy texture that dissolves easily in hot or cold beverages. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, sauces, and desserts, reviewers praise convenient dispensing and packaging while some report pronounced sweetness or a mild aftertaste for certain palates, notably so.
Ingredients
Water, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Citrus Flavors
Check Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
LAKANTO, CLASSIC MONKFRUIT SWEETENER WITH ERYTHRITOL
Lakanto Monkfruit Maple Flavored Syrup, 13 OZ (368G)
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Lakanto Classic Monkfruit 1:1 Sugar Substitute, 16 oz.
Where to buy
Lakanto Original Liquid Monkfruit Sweetener, 1.85 OZ (52G) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


