Is Lakanto Pumpkin Spice Muffin And Bread Mix Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monkfruit Sweetener: Erythritol, Monk Fruit Extract), Almond Flour, Oat Fiber, Tapioca Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Cellulose, Psyllium Husk, Spices, Pumpkin, Sea Salt, Annatto Extract (color), Baking Powder, Baking Soda. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds)
Check Lakanto Pumpkin Spice Muffin And Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Pumpkin Spice Muffin And Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Powder


