Is Lakanto Sugar Free 55% Cacao Chocolate Bar, 3 Ounce (8 Pack) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Arriba Cocoa Beans, Non-gmo Lakanto (R), Monk Fruit Sweetener (Erythritol,monk Fruit Extract), Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Vegetable Fiber, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Lakanto Sugar Free 55% Cacao Chocolate Bar, 3 Ounce (8 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakanto Sugar Free 55% Cacao Chocolate Bar, 3 Ounce (8 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go