Is Lakanto Sugar Free Brownie Mix Wheat Free?

Description
Lakanto sugar-free brownie mix is a keto-friendly, vegetarian, and gluten-free option that is perfect for last-minute birthdays. Made with coconut oil and eggs, these brownies contain only 3g net carbs and are free of sugar. Lakanto also offers a variety of other natural and nutritious snacks. People love these brownies for their delicious taste and guilt-free indulgence.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lakanto sugar-free brownie mix is a keto-friendly, vegetarian, and gluten-free option that is perfect for last-minute birthdays. Made with coconut oil and eggs, these brownies contain only 3g net carbs and are free of sugar. Lakanto also offers a variety of other natural and nutritious snacks. People love these brownies for their delicious taste and guilt-free indulgence.
Ingredients
Tapioca Fiber, Non-GMO Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener (Erythritol and Monk Fruit Extract), Dutched Cocoa, Chick Pea Flour, Sugarcane Fiber, Acacia Gum, Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors.
Check Lakanto Sugar Free Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Sugar Free Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
Lakanto Sugar Free Brownie Mix is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


