Is Lakanto Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Sunflower Cups Sweetened With Monkfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Lakanto Monkfruit Sweetener (erythritol And Monk Fruit Extract), Tapioca Fiber, Flax Seeds, Acacia Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin.
Check Lakanto Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Sunflower Cups Sweetened With Monkfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakanto Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Sunflower Cups Sweetened With Monkfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


