Is Lake Champlain Chocolates, Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint Crunch, 3 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Lecithin, And Vanilla), Peppermint Crunch (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Soybean Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, And Rice Flour)
Check Lake Champlain Chocolates, Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint Crunch, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lake Champlain Chocolates, Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint Crunch, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Lake Champlain Chocolates, Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint Crunch, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


