Is Lake Champlain Chocolates, Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint Crunch, 3 Ounce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soybean Lecithin, And Vanilla), Peppermint Crunch (Sugar, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Soybean Lecithin, Peppermint Oil, And Rice Flour)
Check Lake Champlain Chocolates, Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint Crunch, 3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lake Champlain Chocolates, Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint Crunch, 3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Lake Champlain Chocolates, Bar Dark Chocolate Peppermint Crunch, 3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


