Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate, Organic, Creamy Coconut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- heavy cream
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark (Organic), White Chocolate (Fair For Life Fair Trade Certified Ingredient By Imo), Sugar (Organic), Fair For Life Fair Trade Certified Ingredient By Imo, Cocoa Butter (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Milk Powder (Organic), Soybean Lecithin (Non-gmo), Vanilla (Organic), Heavy Cream (Organic), Rice Syrup (Organic), Coconut (Organic), Natural Coconut Flavor
Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate, Organic, Creamy Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate, Organic, Creamy Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lake Champlain Chocolates Chocolate, Organic, Creamy Coconut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


