Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Dark Chocolate Salted Caramels 141g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut
coconut cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*dark Chocolate (*+sugar, * +chocolate Liquor, * +cocoa Butter, * +cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), And *+vanilla Powder), * Coconut Cream (*coconut And Water), * Rice Syrup, * +sugar, Water, Sea Salt, And *vanilla Extract. Contains:tree Nuts (coconut), May Contain Traces Of Milk, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soybean, And Wheat.

Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Dark Chocolate Salted Caramels 141g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go