Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Dark Chocolate Salted Caramels, Dark Chocolate Salted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*DARK CHOCOLATE (*+SUGAR, *+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *+COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), AND *+VANILLA POWDER), *COCONUT CREAM (*COCONUT AND WATER), *RICE SYRUP, *+SUGAR, WATER, SEA SALT, AND *VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Dark Chocolate Salted Caramels, Dark Chocolate Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lake Champlain Chocolates Dark Chocolate Salted Caramels, Dark Chocolate Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


