Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Dark Hot Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Processed With Alkali and Sugar.

Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Dark Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item
Pescatarian? Lake Champlain Chocolates Dark Hot Chocolate | Spoonful