Is Lake Champlain Chocolates Milk Chocolate Organic Coins, Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- milk chocolate sugar
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
*MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR, *MILK POWDER, *COCOA BUTTER, * CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, AND VANILLA EXTRACT). *ORGANIC
Check Lake Champlain Chocolates Milk Chocolate Organic Coins, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lake Champlain Chocolates Milk Chocolate Organic Coins, Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


