Is LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK AND WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, AND VANILLA), SALTED PEANUT BUTTER, AND PEANUT FLOUR.
Check LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


