Is LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*+MILK CHOCOLATE (*+SUGAR, *+COCOA BUTTER, *MILK POWDER, *+CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, AND *+VANILLA), *HEAVY CREAM, AND *RICE SYRUP.

Check LAKE CHAMPLAIN CHOCOLATES, MILK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go