Is Lakeland Dark Chocolate Melt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (88%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Marshmallows (12%) (sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Natural Flavouring). Contains Soya. It may also contain Milk, Cereals containing Gluten (Wheat), Egg, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Lakeland Dark Chocolate Melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeland Dark Chocolate Melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


