Is Lakeland Dark Chocolate Melt Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (88%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Marshmallows (12%) (sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Water, Maize Starch, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Hydrolysed Rice Protein, Natural Flavouring). Contains Soya. It may also contain Milk, Cereals containing Gluten (Wheat), Egg, Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Lakeland Dark Chocolate Melt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeland Dark Chocolate Melt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamyChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBaking


