Is Lakeland Jumbo Hamburger Buns - 18oz/12ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, LIQUID SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SESAME SEEDS IF APPARENT, WHEAT GLUTEN, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Lakeland Jumbo Hamburger Buns - 18oz/12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeland Jumbo Hamburger Buns - 18oz/12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lakeland Jumbo Hamburger Buns - 18oz/12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


