Is Lakeland Jumbo Hotdog Buns - 12ct/16oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • contains less than 2% of the following: soybean oil, wheat gluten, salt, dough conditioners
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • enriched unbleached flour
  • malted barley flour

contains less than 2% of the following: soybean oil, wheat gluten, salt, dough conditioners

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Dough Conditioners (Monoglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate, Enzymes), Calcium Propionate (Preservative), Monocalcium Phosphate.

Check Lakeland Jumbo Hotdog Buns - 12ct/16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakeland Jumbo Hotdog Buns - 12ct/16oz is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go