Is Laketown Chocolates Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Squares 9pc Box Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- us 1 pecan halves
- hydrogenated coconut oil
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Pecans (Us 1 Pecan Halves), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor))
Check Laketown Chocolates Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Squares 9pc Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Chocolates Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Squares 9pc Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laketown Chocolates Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Squares 9pc Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


