Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Cashew Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanilla), Roasted Cashews (Jumbo Roasted Cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil)

Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Cashew Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Cashew Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go