Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Pecan Caramel Squares 9pc Box (1 Box) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • us 1 pecan halves
  • hydrogenated coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk, Fructose, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin Artificial Flavor), Pecans (Us 1 Pecan Halves), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla)

Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Pecan Caramel Squares 9pc Box (1 Box) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Dark Chocolate Pecan Caramel Squares 9pc Box (1 Box) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking