Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Cashew Clusters 5oz Bag (3 Bags) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • jumbo roasted cashews
  • roasted cashews

jumbo roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolatesugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Roasted Cashews (Jumbo Roasted Cashews, Sea Salt, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil

Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Cashew Clusters 5oz Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Cashew Clusters 5oz Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go