Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted almonds
  • roasted almonds
  • dessicated coconut
  • sweetened coconut flakes

dry roasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolatesugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Roasted Almonds(dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt), Sweetened Coconut Flakes(dessicated Coconut, Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfate

Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking