Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- milk chocolatesugar
- propylene glycol
- chocolate liquor
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolatesugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier) And Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Roasted Almonds(dry Roasted Almonds, Sea Salt), Sweetened Coconut Flakes(dessicated Coconut, Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfate
Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate Coconut Almond Clusters 5oz bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


