Is Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Toffee (Sugar, Palm Oil, Dairy Butter (Milk), Almonds (Roasted In Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor))
Check Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE CHIPS BAR, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS & TOFFEE
Where to buy
Laketown Handcrafted Chocolates Milk Chocolate English Toffee 20pc Box (2 Boxes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


