Is Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding, Dairy Free, Dark Chocolate Vegan?

Description
Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding Dairy Free Dark Chocolate is a product that is well-regarded by people who have tried it. They appreciate the good chocolate flavor and find it suitable for those with food allergies. The pudding has a jelly-like texture, adding to its appeal. This dairy-free option is a great choice for individuals seeking a delicious and allergen-free dessert.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding Dairy Free Dark Chocolate is a product that is well-regarded by people who have tried it. They appreciate the good chocolate flavor and find it suitable for those with food allergies. The pudding has a jelly-like texture, adding to its appeal. This dairy-free option is a great choice for individuals seeking a delicious and allergen-free dessert.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Almonds, Salt, Natural Flavor, Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Natural Flavor
Check Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding, Dairy Free, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding, Dairy Free, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lakeview Farms Almondmilk Pudding, Dairy Free, Dark Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


