Is Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fruit (Pineapple, Mandarin Oranges, Cherries, Strawberries), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Kosher Gelatin, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Lactic Acid And Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate To Preserve Freshness, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Salt, Carbohydrate Gum, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Beta Carotene (Color), Sodium Phosphate, Red 40, Oil Of Bitter Almond, Locust Bean Gum, Red 3, Gum Acacia, Yellow 5, Caramel Color, Yellow 6, Blue 1

Check Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakeview Farms Creme Dessert, Chiffon Mist is available at 2 retailers

Giant EagleIGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking