Is Lakeview Farms Spinach Artichoke Dip Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPINACH, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, GELATIN), WATER, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), ARTICHOKES (ARTICHOKES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, RENNET, SALT), SEASONING (SALT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY, GUAR GUM, SPICE), PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL PARMESAN CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED ONION & GARLIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS), SPICE
Check Lakeview Farms Spinach Artichoke Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakeview Farms Spinach Artichoke Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


