Is Lakewood Organic Fresh Pressed Juice Pure Pomegranate - 32 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pressed Juice From Whole Ripe Certified Organic Pomegranates, This Is A Natural, Full Strength, Organic Pomegranate Juice - Not A Diluted Product, This Juice Will Settle And Juice Solids Will Form At The Bottom Of The Bottle, Shake Well To Enjoy The Complete Nutritional Value Of This Juice

Check Lakewood Organic Fresh Pressed Juice Pure Pomegranate - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lakewood Organic Fresh Pressed Juice Pure Pomegranate - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartWegmansPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sMeijerAussie HealthAmazon

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie
Dairy Free? Lakewood Organic Fresh Pressed Juice Pure Pomegranate - 32 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful