Is Lakewood Organic Pomegranate 100% Juice Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Pomegranate Juice, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Grape Juice, Organic Blackberry Juice, Organic Blueberry Juice, Organic Cherry Juice, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Acerola Cherry Juice
Check Lakewood Organic Pomegranate 100% Juice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lakewood Organic Pomegranate 100% Juice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Lakewood Organic Pomegranate 100% Juice Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


