Is Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice No Sugar Added Orange Plus Carrot - 12.5 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Juice,ganic Puree (Fiber), From Whole Ripe Organic Oranges,ganic Carrots

Check Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice No Sugar Added Orange Plus Carrot - 12.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakewood Organic Pure Fruit Juice No Sugar Added Orange Plus Carrot - 12.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityEarthy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go