Is Lakewood Organic Pure Lime Juice - Certified Organic Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: Organic Lime Juice

Check Lakewood Organic Pure Lime Juice - Certified Organic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakewood Organic Pure Lime Juice - Certified Organic is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsAmazon

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSourTartCitrus
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMarinadingGarnishing
Egg Free? Lakewood Organic Pure Lime Juice - Certified Organic | Spoonful