Is Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fresh-pressed pineapple juice offers bright, sweet-tart flavor and a smooth, lightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed as a beverage, blended into smoothies, or used as a mixer for cocktails and cooking. Reviewers often note pronounced natural pineapple taste, occasional pulp variability, and consistent packaging for convenient pouring and storage and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Juice,ganic Puree (Fiber), Pressed From Fresh Whole Ripe Certified Organic Pineapples, Contains Only: Organic Juice,ganic Puree (Fiber), Pressed From Fresh Whole Ripe Certified Organic Pineapples

Check Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz. is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonAussie HealthCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastCooking