Is LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A CULTURED PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRIES, BANANA PUREE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL FLAVORS, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE JUICE AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Peach Low-Fat Greek Yogurt Drink 7 fl. oz. Bottle
Naked Pure Fruit Strawberry Banana Juice Smoothie 10 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Low-Fat Strawberry Banana - 4-5.3 Oz
Yoplait Original Low Fat Mixed Berry Yogurt Cup, Made with Real Fruit, 6 oz
Where to buy
LALA Frusion Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Drink with Protein, Low Fat, Strawberry Banana, 7 oz Plastic Bottle (10 Ct) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


