Is LALA Immune Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Pineapple Orange, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Pineapples, Organic Juice Concentrate, Acerola Pulp (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor), Contains Live Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium (Bb-12), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Lgg)
Check LALA Immune Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Pineapple Orange, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LALA Immune Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Pineapple Orange, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
LALA Immune Support Probiotic Yogurt Protein Smoothie, Pineapple Orange, 6.7 fl. oz. Bottle, Pack of 4 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


