Is LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • grade a pasteurized cultured low fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Low Fat Milk, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Soluble Corn Fiber, Corn Starch-modified, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Citric Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Contains Live And Active Cultures: Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis And Lactobacillus Acidophilus

Check LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LALA Yogurt Smoothie With Probiotics Wild Strawberry - 18-7 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking