Is WINALOT Classics Lamb & Turkey in Jelly Wet Dog Food 400g PMP Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- of which lamb 4
- turkey 4
- animal derivatives
of which lamb 4
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat and Animal Derivatives (of which Lamb 4% and Turkey 4%); Cereals; Vegetable Protein Extracts; Minerals; Various Sugars
Check WINALOT Classics Lamb & Turkey in Jelly Wet Dog Food 400g PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WINALOT Classics Lamb & Turkey in Jelly Wet Dog Food 400g PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Unknown


