Is Lamb Chopper Sheep's Milk Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Vegetable Rennet

Check Lamb Chopper Sheep's Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lamb Chopper Sheep's Milk Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep