Is LAMB MERGUEZ SAUSAGE, LAMB MERGUEZ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lamb

lamb

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lamb, Harissa (Tomato Paste, Spices, Salt, Garlic), Salt, Olive Oil, Garlic, Paprika, Spices

Check LAMB MERGUEZ SAUSAGE, LAMB MERGUEZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LAMB MERGUEZ SAUSAGE, LAMB MERGUEZ is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking