Is Lamb Moussaka Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole milk, lamb (22%), potato, aubergine (14%), tomatoes, onion, red wine, cornflour, double cream (milk), tomato paste, garlic purée, Kefalotyri cheese (milk), salt, cinnamon, lamb extract, lamb fat, nutmeg, smoked paprika, sugar, black pepper, oregano, paprika, carrot, garlic concentrate, white pepper, rosemary, thyme
Check Lamb Moussaka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamb Moussaka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


