Is Lamb Stix, Spicy Pepper Gourmet Lamb Jerky Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb meat
lamb meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb Meat And Seasonings
Check Lamb Stix, Spicy Pepper Gourmet Lamb Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lamb Stix, Spicy Pepper Gourmet Lamb Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Gourmet Kosher Ancho Chile Pepper, 1.62 oz Bottle
BLACK PEPPER FLAVORED CRACKED & SPICY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, BLACK PEPPER
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Mina Harissa Moroccan Red Pepper Sauce Spicy -- 10 oz
Where to buy
Lamb Stix, Spicy Pepper Gourmet Lamb Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Stick, Dried


