Is LAMB VINDALOO WITH BASMATI RICE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINDALOO SAUCE (WATER, DICED POTATOES, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID], LAMB BROTH, ONIONS, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, VINEGAR, GINGER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TAMARIND, CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CUMIN, CORIANDER, RED PEPPER, SPICES), BASMATI RICE (WATER, BASMATI RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GINGER, GARLIC), LAMB (LAMB, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PECTIN), WATER, CORNSTARCH, GINGER, SEA SALT, SPICES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL).

Check LAMB VINDALOO WITH BASMATI RICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch