Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lamb Weston Sweet Potato Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower), Modified Food Starch (Corn, Tapioca, Potato), Sugar, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Spice, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate)

Check Lamb Weston Sweet Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Lamb Weston Sweet Potato Chips | Spoonful