Is Lambertz Exquisite Cookie Assortment Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat starch, whey, nonfat milk, invert sugar, cocoa powder
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Starch, Whey, Nonfat Milk, Invert Sugar, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Lactose, Dextrose, Coconut Flakes, Soy Lecithin, Canola Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Lecithin, Whole Eggs, Hazelnuts, Flavor, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Milk (For Color), Protein, Pulled Rice, Coffee Powder, Milk, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Beta Carotene. CONTAINS MILK, EGG, WHEAT, HAZELNUTS, COCONUT, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PISTACHIOS, CASHEW KERNELS), SESAME, AND PEANUTS.
Check Lambertz Exquisite Cookie Assortment Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lambertz Exquisite Cookie Assortment Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


